Programme
Found 320 items
OLOMOUC MUSEUM OF ART
Yuriy Biley, Mykola Ridnyi, Johanna Tinzl:
Metropol Cinema
Konvikt
SDGs:
Upper Square
Matěj Frank:
CMFT Hall
Czech Television Film Hall
Shorts:
Fort Science – Planetarium
3 –
Metropol Cinema
Theatre Hall
Corpus Christi Chapel
Fort Science – Planetarium
3 –
Regional Museum
Fallout Shelter Olomouc
Michal Patycki:
Czech Television Film Hall
CMFT Hall
Theatre Hall
Fort Science – Planetarium
3 –
Corpus Christi Chapel
Na cucky Theatre
Czech Television Film Hall
Fort Science – Planetarium
3 –
CMFT Hall
Theatre Hall
Corpus Christi Chapel
Regional Museum
This Is What We've Experienced:
Fallout Shelter Olomouc
OPENING:
Na cucky Theatre
Iveta Jansová:
Metropol Cinema
Opening ceremony:
Theatre Hall
Na cucky Theatre
Corpus Christi Chapel
Regional Museum
Dream of
Czech Television Film Hall
OLOMOUC MUSEUM OF ART
Yuriy Biley, Mykola Ridnyi, Johanna Tinzl:
Metropol Cinema
Konvikt
SDGs:
Upper Square
Matěj Frank:
Theatre Hall
Metropol Cinema
Fort Science – Planetarium
3 –
Czech Television Film Hall
Na cucky Theatre
Regional Museum
Fort Science – Planetarium
3 –
OLOMOUC MUSEUM OF ART
tu | 00:01 — 23:59
Yuriy Biley, Mykola Ridnyi, Johanna Tinzl: Blind Spot
Curator: Barbora Kundračíková
Accompanying ProgrammeexhibitionEnglish friendly
Metropol Cinema
tu | 09:00 — 10:30
How the Wild Things Sleep
Daniela Pulvere, Boris Raim | Germany | 2022
Guests: Vendula Lužná
Guests: Vendula Lužná
International CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Konvikt
tu | 09:00 — 22:00
SDGs: Innovations for Sustainable Future
Accompanying ProgrammeexhibitionEnglish friendly
Upper Square
tu | 09:00 — 22:00
Matěj Frank: Dialogue
Accompanying ProgrammeexhibitionEnglish friendly
CMFT Hall
tu | 10:30 — 12:30
Let There Be Water!
Karel Žalud | Czech Republic | 2021
Czechoslovak CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Czech Television Film Hall
tu | 11:00 — 12:00
Shorts: The Future of Wildlife
Short Film CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Fort Science – Planetarium
tu | 11:00 — 11:35
3 – 2 – 1 LIFTOFF!
Martin Živocký, Filip Veselý | Czech Republic | 2021
AFO JuniorFilm
Metropol Cinema
tu | 11:00 — 13:00
The Visitors
Veronika Lišková | Czech Republic | 2022
Guests: Veronika Lišková
Guests: Veronika Lišková
Czechoslovak CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Theatre Hall
tu | 11:30 — 13:00
Path of the Panther
Eric Bendick | USA | 2022
International CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Corpus Christi Chapel
tu | 12:30 — 14:30
Fire of Love
Sara Dosa | Canada, USA | 2022
Guests: Jess Harrop
Guests: Jess Harrop
International CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Fort Science – Planetarium
tu | 12:30 — 13:05
3 – 2 – 1 LIFTOFF!
Martin Živocký, Filip Veselý | Czech Republic | 2021
AFO JuniorFilm
Regional Museum
tu | 12:30 — 14:00
Keeper of Time
Michael Culyba | USA | 2022
Guests: David Knespl
Guests: David Knespl
International CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Fallout Shelter Olomouc
tu | 13:00 — 18:00
Michal Patycki: The Sun
Accompanying ProgrammeexhibitionEnglish friendly
Czech Television Film Hall
tu | 13:30 — 15:00
Secrets in the Scat
Ruth Berry | Austria | 2021
Guests: Arthur F. Sniegon
Guests: Arthur F. Sniegon
International CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
CMFT Hall
tu | 13:30 — 15:00
Manufacturing Happiness
Jean-Christophe Ribot | France | 2022
International CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Theatre Hall
tu | 14:00 — 15:30
Rainforest of Tomorrow
Michal Gálik | Czech Republic | 2022
Guests: Tomáš Jůnek, Michal Gálik
Guests: Tomáš Jůnek, Michal Gálik
Czechoslovak CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Fort Science – Planetarium
tu | 14:00 — 14:35
3 – 2 – 1 LIFTOFF!
Martin Živocký, Filip Veselý | Czech Republic | 2021
AFO JuniorFilm
Corpus Christi Chapel
tu | 15:00 — 16:30
The Sound Is Innocent
Johana Ožvold | Czech Republic, France, Slovakia | 2019
Sound is ScienceFilm
Na cucky Theatre
tu | 15:30 — 17:00
The Orgasm Chronicle 1
Episode: 1-3-5-7
Czechoslovak CompetitionFilm
Czech Television Film Hall
tu | 16:00 — 18:30
What Lies Inside
Luke A. Renner | USA | 2020
Guests: Leona Jochmannová
Guests: Leona Jochmannová
QuiverFilmEnglish friendly
Fort Science – Planetarium
tu | 16:00 — 16:35
3 – 2 – 1 LIFTOFF!
Martin Živocký, Filip Veselý | Czech Republic | 2021
AFO JuniorFilm
CMFT Hall
tu | 16:30 — 18:30
Searching for Planet 9
Florence Tran | France | 2022
Guests: Pavel Suchan
Guests: Pavel Suchan
International CompetitionFilm
Theatre Hall
tu | 16:30 — 18:00
Into the Wilderness
David Brázda | Czech Republic | 2021
Guests: Prokop Pithart
Guests: Prokop Pithart
Czechoslovak CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Corpus Christi Chapel
tu | 17:00 — 18:30
Your Hundred Year Life
Bill Jones, Ben Timlett | United Kingdom | 2022
Guests: Ben Timlett
Guests: Ben Timlett
International CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Regional Museum
tu | 17:00 — 18:30
This Is What We've Experienced: Prosperity in Crisis
Ivo Bystřičan | Czech Republic | 2022
Guests: Martin Jemelka, Ivo Bystřičan
Guests: Martin Jemelka, Ivo Bystřičan
Special ScreeningFilm
Fallout Shelter Olomouc
tu | 17:00 — 18:00
OPENING: THE SUN EXHIBITION
Guests: Michaɫ Patycki | Curator: Jakub Frank
Accompanying Programmeexhibition
Na cucky Theatre
tu | 17:30 — 19:00
Iveta Jansová: Subversive Fandom
Guests: Iveta Jansová
Science in Pop CultureLecture
Metropol Cinema
tu | 19:00 — 20:30
Opening ceremony: All the Colours of the Archive + hybrid DJ set by New Magic Media
Czechoslovakia
Archive FeverFilmEnglish friendly
Theatre Hall
tu | 20:00 — 21:30
Finding the Man of Sorrows
Amálie Kovářová | Czech Republic | 2021
Guests: Štěpán Vácha, Václav Špaček
Guests: Štěpán Vácha, Václav Špaček
Czechoslovak CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Na cucky Theatre
tu | 20:00 — 21:30
Dead Birds Flying High
Sönje Storm | Germany | 2022
International CompetitionFilm
Corpus Christi Chapel
tu | 20:30 — 22:30
Cannon Arm and the Arcade Quest
Mads Hedegaard | Denmark | 2021
Guests: Iveta Jansová
Guests: Iveta Jansová
Science in Pop CultureFilmEnglish friendly
Regional Museum
tu | 20:30 — 23:00
Dream of a Shadow + Particle Fever
Guests: Tomáš Komárek
ChronosFilmEnglish friendly
Czech Television Film Hall
tu | 21:00 — 22:30
300 Trillion – The Debt Trap
Rudolph Herzog | Germany | 2022
Guests: Pavel Šaradín
Guests: Pavel Šaradín
Cha-Ching!FilmEnglish friendly
OLOMOUC MUSEUM OF ART
we | 00:01 — 23:59
Yuriy Biley, Mykola Ridnyi, Johanna Tinzl: Blind Spot
Curator: Barbora Kundračíková
Accompanying ProgrammeexhibitionEnglish friendly
Metropol Cinema
we | 09:00 — 10:00
Secrets in the Scat
Ruth Berry | Austria | 2021
International CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Konvikt
we | 09:00 — 22:00
SDGs: Innovations for Sustainable Future
Accompanying ProgrammeexhibitionEnglish friendly
Upper Square
we | 09:00 — 22:00
Matěj Frank: Dialogue
Accompanying ProgrammeexhibitionEnglish friendly
Theatre Hall
we | 10:30 — 11:30
Jurassic Cash
Xavier Lefebvre, Gilles Deiss | France | 2022
International CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Metropol Cinema
we | 11:00 — 13:00
All That Breathes
Shaunak Sen | United Kingdom, India, USA | 2022
Guests: Tomáš Grim
Guests: Tomáš Grim
International CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Fort Science – Planetarium
we | 11:00 — 11:35
3 – 2 – 1 LIFTOFF!
Martin Živocký, Filip Veselý | Czech Republic | 2021
AFO JuniorFilm
Czech Television Film Hall
we | 11:30 — 13:00
Invisible Landscapes
Ivo Bystřičan | Czech Republic | 2022
Guests: Ivo Bystřičan, Jamie Perera
Guests: Ivo Bystřičan, Jamie Perera
Czechoslovak CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Na cucky Theatre
we | 12:00 — 13:30
Dealing with Time
Xavier Marquis | France | 2009
ChronosFilmEnglish friendly
Regional Museum
we | 12:30 — 13:30
Investigators – Bioresonance
Peter Pokorný | Slovakia | 2022
Czechoslovak CompetitionFilmEnglish friendly
Fort Science – Planetarium
we | 12:30 — 13:05
3 – 2 – 1 LIFTOFF!
Martin Živocký, Filip Veselý | Czech Republic | 2021
AFO JuniorFilm
( 1 / 6 )
NEXT >>